For SaaS

Get recommended when buyers ask AI for software.

"Best X for Y" questions now get answered by AI. Track them, see which competitors win, and fix what keeps you out.

redmagnetPrompt Universe / InsightsSample data

Prompt Universe

The buyer questions you track, and the answers AI gives to them.

Prompt opportunities
Strongest coverage and questions that need attention

Top Performers

Needs Attention

01 · Sound familiar?

Buyers shortlist in AI. You can't see it.

Shortlists happen in AI

Buyers ask ChatGPT for options before they ever reach your site.

Competitors get named, you don't

And there's no report telling you why.

SEO tools can't see it

Rankings don't tell you what AI recommends.

02 · What you get

Everything you need to win the shortlist.

Category and comparison prompts

Track the "best", "alternatives" and "vs" questions buyers ask.

9 / 10
What is the best CRM for an early-stage startup?
72%
Lumora vs Pipestream for a 10-person sales team
88%
Which CRM has the best HubSpot import?
54%
Cheapest CRM with a sales pipeline view
21%
CRM with native Slack and Gmail integrations
47%
How much does a startup CRM cost per seat?
18%
Best CRM for tracking a B2B sales pipeline
39%
How do I migrate from spreadsheets to a CRM?
0%
Which CRMs integrate with Stripe?
33%

See who wins

Competitor rankings across every prompt you track.

Rankings
Your brand against the most-mentioned competitors
#BrandVisibility
1Pipestream47.9%
2LumoraYou41.9%
3Crestline38.7%
4Ledgerly30.9%
5Kestrel23.3%

SOV is your share of brand and tracked-competitor mentions

Be readable by AI

Audit llms.txt, schema and crawler access, with fixes you can copy.

72
AEO ScoreGood

https://lumora.io

You're strong on Robots & Bot Access, but losing points on llms.txt and Structured Data (JSON-LD) - see Fix It for exactly what's missing.

Last audited 2 days ago
03 · The workflow

From category questions to a fix list.

  1. 01

    Map your category questions

    Use suggestions or bring your own.

    Topics

    All prompts

    • What is the best CRM for an early-stage startup?72%
    • Lumora vs Pipestream for a 10-person sales team88%
    • Which CRM has the best HubSpot import?54%
    • Cheapest CRM with a sales pipeline view21%
    • CRM with native Slack and Gmail integrations47%
    • How much does a startup CRM cost per seat?18%
    • Best CRM for tracking a B2B sales pipeline39%
    • How do I migrate from spreadsheets to a CRM?0%
    • Which CRMs integrate with Stripe?33%
    • Free CRM for founders doing their own sales61%
  2. 02

    Benchmark competitors

    See who AI recommends, and where.

    Visibility
    Your brand's visibility trend across LLMs

    Visibility Score

    41.9%

    Showing data for 30 days

  3. 03

    Work the action plan

    Fix the gaps in order of severity.

    Action plan
    Top open recommendations from Nova, by severity
    High

    You're missing from "cheapest CRM with a sales pipeline view"

    Losing prompt

    High

    Add an llms.txt file

    Site audit

    Medium

    Get reviewed in G2's CRM for startups category

    Citation gap

04 · Compare

How redmagnet compares.

What you needTracking-only toolsWith redmagnet
See where AI mentions youIncludedIncluded
Audit your site for AI readinessNot includedEight checks, with copy-paste fixes
Know what to fix firstNot includedA ranked action plan, with evidence
Ask questions of your dataNot includedNova answers, plans and sends digests
Report on progressVariesScheduled reports you can send to your team

Tracking-only tools show where you appear, but not why, or what to do about it.

05 · FAQ

Questions, answered.

Get on the shortlist AI gives buyers.

Track your category questions and see who wins today.